Tender for Sign Board rectangular (2x3) disc with poles, Qty: 100 Pi...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF CIVIL DEFENCE (DGCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sign Board rectangular (2x3) disc with poles, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5755199 | Ref ID: 112396444).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Traffic items, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Traffic items, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Sign Board rectangular (2x3) disc with poles, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112396444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5755199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sign Board rectangular (2x3) disc with poles
BOQ Title: Traffic items, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier)
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-12-2024 7:39 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Traffic items
GeMARPTS Searched: Traffic Cone, Traffic Police Booths, traffic signs - bilinker light, Pants for traffic Employee, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Curios, Sou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections