Tender for Sieve Set, As per specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sieve Set, As per specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242537 | Ref ID: 136617665).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sampling Accessories for Dry Rations, Brass Sieve Oil tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sampling Accessories for Dry Rations, Brass Sieve Oil tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sieve Set, As per specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136617665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Sampling Accessories for Dry Rations, Brass Sieve Oil tray
BOQ Title: Sampling Accessories for Dry Rations, Brass Sieve Oil tray
Item Title: Sieve Set
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sampling Accessories for Dry Rations
GeMARPTS Searched: Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), Dome Climber for Playground, Dry Military Compass (MHA), Biological Indicators For Dry Heat Sterilization Processes Conforming to IS/ISO 11138 (Part 4), Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Air-Drying fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections