Tender for Siemens make SIMATIC DP 5 terminal modules TM-E15S24-A1 f...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Siemens make SIMATIC DP 5 terminal modules TM-E15S24-A1 for ET 200S for electronic modules, Part No. 6ES71934CA200AA0, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #23) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941249 | Ref ID: 116992281). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187623.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens make PLC spares, PLC based fire alarm system Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) SNP PLC Programming Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens make PLC spares, PLC based fire alarm system Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) SNP PLC Programming Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Siemens make SIMATIC DP 5 terminal modules TM-E15S24-A1 for ET 200S for electronic modules, Part No. 6ES71934CA200AA0, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116992281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187623

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Siemens make SIMATIC DP 5 terminal modules TM-E15S24-A1 for ET 200S for electronic modules 15 mm width Screw terminals 2x4 terminal connections with terminal access to AUX1 AUX1 continuous 5 units per packing unit, Part No. 6ES71934CA200AA0
BOQ Title: Siemens make PLC spares, PLC based fire alarm system Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) SNP PLC Programming Cable
Item Title: Siemens make SIMATIC DP 5 terminal modules TM-E15S24-A1 for ET 200S for electronic modules, Part No. 6ES71934CA200AA0
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-03-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 187623
BOQ Title: Siemens make PLC spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, SNP PLC Programming Cable, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, PLC based fire alarm system, Laboratory Incubators, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB), RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections