Tender for Siemens Make Encoder for Synchronous Motor of 1Ft/1Fk Ser...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Siemens Make Encoder for Synchronous Motor of 1Ft/1Fk Series Mlfb: 6Fx2001- 5Je24-2Dc0. in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15265005 | Ref ID: 133420223).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Siemens Make Encoder for Synchronous Motor of 1Ft/1Fk Series Mlfb: 6Fx2001- 5Je24-2Dc0.

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133420223

Notice Ref. No.: 15265005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIEMENS make Encoder for Synchronous Motor of 1FT/1FK Series MLFB: 6FX2001-5JE24-2DC0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL PCMM (Shipping) Central Railway, Mumbai. Uttar Pradesh 6.00 Numbers 2 661090790011 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :SIEMENS make DRIVE- CLiQ cable with 24V PLUG RJ45 IP67 on both sides, length:10 mtr. ML FB: 6FX8002-2DC20- 1BB0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 17:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 3

Consignee/Port Cons.
Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL,
MCFRBL
PCMM (Shipping)
Central Railway,
Mumbai.
Uttar Pradesh 6.00
Numbers
2 661090790011 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1
Description :SIEMENS make DRIVE- CLiQ cable with 24V PLUG RJ45 IP67 on both sides, length:10 mtr. ML
FB: 6FX8002-2DC20- 1BB0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee/Port Cons.
Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL,
MCFRBL
PCMM (Shipping)
Central Railway,
Mumbai.
Uttar Pradesh 4.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections