Tender for Side Vent Needles 30G, Qty: 21 No, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Vent Needles 30G, Qty: 21 No, (BOQ Item #75) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468242 | Ref ID: 140147120). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71978.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 03 Ifa Dental Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 03 Ifa Dental Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Side Vent Needles 30G, Qty: 21 No, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140147120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71978

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Side Vent Needles 30G
BOQ Title: Re 03 Ifa Dental Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR
Item Title: Side Vent Needles 30G
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71978
BOQ Title: RE 03 IFA DENTAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Imidacloprid 21% + Beta-cyfluthrin 10.5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), File/Folder (V3), NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), Endodontic Files (V2), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Mild Steel Sheet, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 709...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections