Tender for side table small with marble top, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for side table small with marble top, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565195 | Ref ID: 124397807).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: side table small with marble top, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124397807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: side table small with marble top
BOQ Title: Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)
Item Title: side table small with marble top
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V4), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Office Chair (V3), Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur - ODOP, Chairs, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Teak Furniture fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections