Tender for Side Table, As per attached specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Table, As per attached specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677925 | Ref ID: 143518854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225870.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rest House Furniture for Hunder and Tangtse, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Television Mounting stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rest House Furniture for Hunder and Tangtse, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Television Mounting stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Side Table, As per attached specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143518854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rest House Furniture for Hunder and Tangtse, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Television Mounting stand
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rest House Furniture for Hunder and Tangtse, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Television Mounting stand
Item Title: Side Table
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 17-06-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225870
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rest House Furniture for Hunder and Tangtse
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair (V5), Dining Chairs (Bamboo), Dining Chairs - Handcrafted, Chair for General Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, medical stools or chairs, Dining Bowl (V3), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections