Tender for Side Storage Unit Top Material & Thickness - 25 Mm Thickn...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Storage Unit Top Material & Thickness - 25 Mm Thickness Three Layer Pre- Laminated Particle Boards of Grade Ii Type Ii of is 12823 Latest, Length X Depth X Height- 900 Mm X 450 Mm X 750 Mm ( With... in Abu Road, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53255067A | Ref ID: 120202873).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Side Storage Unit Top Material & Thickness - 25 Mm Thickness Three Layer Pre- Laminated Particle Boards of Grade Ii Type Ii of is 12823 Latest, Length X Depth X Height- 900 Mm X 450 Mm X 750 Mm ( With...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120202873

Notice Ref. No.: 53255067A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Side Storage Unit top material & thickness - 25 Mm Thickness Three Layer Pre- Laminated Particle Boards Of Grade II Type II Of IS 12823 Latest, Length X Depth X Height- 900 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( With one shelf ), side storage unit Top Finish - Laminate In Colour with Swede Finish 0.6-0.8 Mm Thickness Conforming To IS 2046 Latest With Having Balancing Laminate Of 0.5 MmThick On Other Side, Side storage unit top to be fix - with sides and bottom/ skirting using mini fi x and wooden dowel by using (knock down) system for interconnecting, Side storage unit gap/wrap age - numbers of mini fix / dowel can be modified. All 18 mm thickness Flat single layer preleminated MDF board conforming to having designation PLMDF - 23 of IS 14587 latest.
Side Storage Unit top material & thickness - 25 Mm Thickness Three Layer Pre-Laminated Par ticle Boards Of Grade II Type II Of IS 12823 Latest, Length X Depth X Height- 900 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( With one shelf ), side storage unit Top Finish - Laminate In Colour with Swede Finish 0.6-0.8 Mm Thicknes s Conforming To IS 2046 Latest With Having Balancing Laminate Of 0.5 MmThick On Other Side, Side stora ge unit top to be fix - with sides and bottom/ skirting using mini fi x and wooden dowel by using (knock dow n) system for interconnecting, Side storage unit gap/wrap age - numbers of mini fix / dowel can be modifie d. All 18 mm thickness Flat single layer preleminated MDF board conforming to having designation PLMDF - 23 of IS 14587 latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2025 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(DIESEL)ABU ROAD, NWR Rajasthan 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections