Tender for Side Scan Sonar, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #1)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Scan Sonar, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268302 | Ref ID: 119648994).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Side Scan Sonar for GRSE Acoustic Research Ship, Sonar System (UP Police) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Side Scan Sonar for GRSE Acoustic Research Ship, Sonar System (UP Police) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Side Scan Sonar, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119648994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIDE SCAN SONAR
BOQ Title: Side Scan Sonar for GRSE Acoustic Research Ship, Sonar System (UP Police)
Item Title: Side Scan Sonar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 23-05-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Side Scan Sonar for GRSE Acoustic Research Ship
GeMARPTS Searched: B Scan, A - Scan (V2), Spice Pulverize, Sonar System (UP Police), Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan, Double side Steel Bookcase, Executive Table (V3), Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Laboratory Filter Papers, CT Scanners 128 Slice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections