Tender for Side Loading Self Retaining Retractor, Transverse, Qty: 1...

The SHRI ATAL BIHARI VAJAPAYEE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Loading Self Retaining Retractor, Transverse, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #84) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5995222 | Ref ID: 115452662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 875000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neurosurgery Equipments, Neurosurgery Operating Table Spine Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neurosurgery Equipments, Neurosurgery Operating Table Spine Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Side Loading Self Retaining Retractor, Transverse, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115452662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5995222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 875000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Side Loading Self Retaining Retractor, Transverse
BOQ Title: Neurosurgery Equipments, Neurosurgery Operating Table Spine Board (V2)
Item Title: Side Loading Self Retaining Retractor, Transverse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-02-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 875000
BOQ Title: NEUROSURGERY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasonic Cleaners, Ultrasonic Sensor, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), Ultrasonic Interferometer, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Surgical Drapes, Digital Ultrason...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections