Tender for Side Drum, As Per Attachment, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Drum, As Per Attachment, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866801 | Ref ID: 146645641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12750.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kgbv Folk Music Item for 17 Kgbv, Bass Drum (V2) Manjire(V2) Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kgbv Folk Music Item for 17 Kgbv, Bass Drum (V2) Manjire(V2) Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Side Drum, As Per Attachment, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146645641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHMENT
BOQ Title: Kgbv Folk Music Item for 17 Kgbv, Bass Drum (V2) Manjire(V2) Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) - Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of ...
BOQ Title: Kgbv Folk Music Item for 17 Kgbv, Bass Drum (V2) Manjire(V2) Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of ...
Item Title: Side Drum
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12750
BOQ Title: KGBV FOLK MUSIC ITEM FOR 17 KGBV

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections