Tender for Side Drum 14 inch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Drum 14 inch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101433 | Ref ID: 133909858).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for School Musical Band for Dhori Area, Bass Drum (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for School Musical Band for Dhori Area, Bass Drum (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Side Drum 14 inch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133909858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Side drum, diameter 14 inch, lightweight shell, fitted with hightension drumheads, adjustable snare wires, metal rims, complete with carrying sling and tuning key.
BOQ Title: Items for School Musical Band for Dhori Area, Bass Drum (V2)
Item Title: Side Drum 14 inch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-01-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for School Musical Band for Dhori Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Instrument Trolley, LCR Meter, Toys and Games, water baths, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Nano Indentation Instrument, Laboratory Incubators, Surgical Instrument Tray

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections