Tender for Side Drum, 14 inch complete set, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The ODISHA PRIMARY EDUCATION PROGRAMME AUTHORITY (OPEPA) BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Drum, 14 inch complete set, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Malkangiri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686506 | Ref ID: 144248014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brass Band Musicial Instruments and Band Uniforms, Male Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Brass Band Bugles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brass Band Musicial Instruments and Band Uniforms, Male Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Brass Band Bugles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Side Drum, 14 inch complete set, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144248014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 14 inch complete set
BOQ Title: Brass Band Musicial Instruments and Band Uniforms, Male Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Brass Band Bugles
Item Title: Side Drum
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-06-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: BRASS BAND MUSICIAL INSTRUMENTS AND BAND UNIFORMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Band Euphonium, Trumpet/Euphonium/Baritone Horn Searched String: Bass Drum Bass Drum, Bass Drum (V2), Electric Bass Guitar, Drum Dollies, Snare Drum, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), OPC Drum, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Snare Drum (V2), Distance Vision Tes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections