Tender for SIDE BOX FOR BUS BAR Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 6 NO, ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SIDE BOX FOR BUS BAR Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011099 | Ref ID: 115607662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18684.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: SIDE BOX FOR BUS BAR Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115607662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18684

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs PDF attached
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: SIDE BOX FOR BUS BAR Tech Specs PDF attached
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-03-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18684
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections