Tender for Side Box for Bus Bar, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Box for Bus Bar, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #14) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309802 | Ref ID: 136972285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16304.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Side Box for Bus Bar, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136972285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16304

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs PDF attached
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Side Box for Bus Bar
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16304
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PUSH BUTTON SWITCH Emergency Push Button Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), telephone instrument single push button, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, telephone instrument single push button one plus one...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections