Tender for Side Boards, As per tender document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Boards, As per tender document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131795 | Ref ID: 134077433).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Food and Beverage Service Furniture, Reception Table Bar Counter Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Food and Beverage Service Furniture, Reception Table Bar Counter Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Side Boards, As per tender document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134077433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Food and Beverage Service Furniture, Reception Table Bar Counter Auditorium Chair (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Food and Beverage Service Furniture, Reception Table Bar Counter Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Side Boards
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 21-01-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections