Tender for Side Board Samll FD 371, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Side Board Samll FD 371, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866292 | Ref ID: 131438081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Side Board Samll FD 371, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131438081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Overall size shall be 1025mm long 450mm wide and 750mm high. Back shall be 1025mm long and 750mm high prelaminated particle bd 19mm thick 18mm MDF Sides shall be 450mm wide and 675mm high prelaminated particle bd 19mm thick 18mm thick MDF. Base shall be of 75mm high 19mm thick prelaminated particle bd 18mm thick MDF fixed at 25mm from front and sides. Top and bottom shall be of 19mm thick prelaminated particle bd 18mm thick MDF. A veticle partition of 19mm thick prelaminated particle bd 18mm thick MDF shall be provided at 358mm from inside of right hand side prelaminated particle board 18mm thick MDF. Four drawers shall be provided equally in this space. Three pieces of particle board 40mm by 19mm and 358mm long shall be provided over the lower three drawers. Bottom sides back of drawers shall be of 19mm thick particle bd. The front of drawers shall be of 19mm thick prelaminated particle bd 18mm thick MDF 20mm by 20mm teak wood bearers fixed exactly in centre of both sides of the drawers shall be provided to each drawer. Another 20mm by 20mm teak wood bearer shall be fixed to the vertical of the side bd in such a way the the bearers fixed with the sides of the drawer shall slide over smoothly.
FINISH All wood surfaces exposed to view when placed in position shall be French polished with high gloss finish preferably lacquer finish. Rest as per specification and show in drawing
BOQ Title: Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub)
Item Title: Side Board Samll FD 371
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR OFFICERS MESS AT AF STN DARBHANGA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections