Tender for Sickle Cell Anemia Dbs Pcr Based Molecular Screening Cum ...

The RDD-CEO-NANDURBAR, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sickle Cell Anemia Dbs Pcr Based Molecular Screening Cum Confirmation Test Kit. in NANDURBAR, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NANDU_1234253_1 | Ref ID: 128936451).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sickle Cell Anemia Dbs Pcr Based Molecular Screening Cum Confirmation Test Kit.

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128936451

Notice Ref. No.: 1/ETN/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sickle Cell Anemia DBS PCR Based Molecular Screening cum confirmation test kit.
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-NANDURBAR||NANDURBAR-HEALTH DEPT.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections