Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: S&I Testing and Commissioning of Set of Double End Jumper Assembly with Circular Type Connector, and Circular Type Multiple Unit (Mu) Coupler Plug and Socket Assembly, and Spares of Set of 22-Pin Uic....
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147187954
Notice Ref. No.: 08265047
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 269690.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&I testing and commissioning of Set of Double end jumper assembly with circular type connector, and Circular type Multiple unit (MU) coupler plug and socket assembly, and spares of set of 22-pin UIC 558 Circular type connector plug & socket assembly
Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Set of Double end jumper assembly with circular type connector conforming to UIC 558 PLUG at both ends along with abrasion resistance ball in pre- wired and preassembled condition to connect with Locomotive. The arrangement shall be similar to ICF dra wing no ICF/SK3-7-5-043 (latest).The cable management accessories used shall conform to HL3 to EN4554 5 (latest). (i) Straight jumper-2 nos (ii) Cross-jumper-2 nos. Note: Tentative length of the double end jumpe r between LSLRD/LWLRRMLOCOMOTIVE shall be 1.5 metre Qty: As per annexure 1 (Sr.No. I, Item no. 2) as attached document [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 16:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 269690.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections