Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: S&I of Chair Angle for Lws Bw2 Coaches
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137925977
Notice Ref. No.: 07261185
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CHAIR ANGLE AND EXPANDED METAL PARTITION FOR L WS BW2 COACH CONSIST OF THE FOLLOWING 1) CHAIR ANGLE (DOUBLE) TO DRG. LG61006, ALT- d, IT EM 9 TO QUANTITY -16 NOS, 2) CHAIR ANGLE -LH TO DRG.LG61006, ALT-d, ITEM-10 TO QUANTITY -4 N OS, 3) CHAIR ANGLE -RH TO DRG.LG61006, ALT-d, ITEM -11 TO QUANTITY -4 NOS, 4) EXPANDED META L PARTITION TO DRG. LG61006, ALT- d, ITEM 12 TO QUANTITY -8 NOS, 5) EXPANDED METAL PARTITIO N TO DRG. LG61006, ALT- d, ITEM 13 TO QUANTITY -8 NOS, 6) SPECIAL BOLT TO DRG. LG61006, ALT- d, ITEM- 23 TO QUANTITY-48 NOS AND 7) HARDWARE VIDE DRG. LG61006, ALT- d, ITEM 28, 29, 30, 31 A ND 32. Please visit ICF Vendor Portal For Downloading Drawing https://vp.icf.gov.in/vendTendorDetNe w.php Using Key: 0726XQuWu1j1185 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P7
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 14:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 524530.00
Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 542.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections