Tender for Shuttle Cock, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shuttle Cock, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Tamenglong, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918984 | Ref ID: 147301295).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Sports Nets (V2) Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Sports Nets (V2) Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Shuttle Cock, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147301295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mavis 350 Shuttle Cock
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Sports Nets (V2) Co...
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Sports Nets (V2) Co...
Item Title: Shuttle Cock
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Volley Ball KIPSTA VB-500 size 5 Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Water Polo Ball, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Nickel sulphate Searched String: Nivia NITRO Thermobond Football Shin Guard for Football, Football (V2) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections