Tender for Shutter Sensor, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #35)

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shutter Sensor, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #35) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348751 | Ref ID: 120980423).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cctv FOR 08 BRNACHES, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cctv FOR 08 BRNACHES, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Shutter Sensor, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120980423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SECUIRCO /EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: cctv FOR 08 BRNACHES, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Shutter Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: cctv FOR 08 BRNACHES
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Anvil Tree Branch Lopper, Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as per IS 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Steel Filing Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections