Tender for Shunt Power Capacitor, 100Kvar, 3.6Kv 3 Phase, Qty: 12

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shunt Power Capacitor, 100Kvar, 3.6Kv 3 Phase, Qty: 12 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830065 | Ref ID: 129002864).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Shunt Power Capacitor, 100Kvar, 3.6Kv 3 Phase, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129002864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shunt power capacitor, 100KVAR, 3.6KV 3 phase
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-10-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Digital Trainer Kit, DC Current Transducer, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Allen Bolt, Electronic Weighing Scales, Cat 6 Patch cord...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections