Tender for Shunt Capacitor, Kvar= 360, Curr. = 77.95A, Qty: 30

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shunt Capacitor, Kvar= 360, Curr. = 77.95A, Qty: 30 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6923691 | Ref ID: 130734059).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Shunt Capacitor, Kvar= 360, Curr. = 77.95A, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130734059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6923691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHUNT CAPACITOR, KVAR= 360, CURR. = 77.95A
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), DC Current T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections