Tender for Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893068 | Ref ID: 146814695). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60147.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146814695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60147

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shredder Machine
BOQ Title: Machine, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic)
Item Title: Shredder Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:34 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60147
BOQ Title: Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Biogas (Biomethane) Plant, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Plant Growth Chamber, Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Aerobic Drum Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections