Tender for Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The NAGAR PALIKA SARNI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905114 | Ref ID: 147280315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73721.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Shredder Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73721

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for
BOQ Title: Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for
Item Title: Shredder Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73721
GeMARPTS Searched: plasma air cutting machine, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Roti Making Machine, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections