Tender for Shoulder U Drape, Qty: 1200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder U Drape, Qty: 1200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995249 | Ref ID: 131936258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17478.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drapes and trolley cover, Clinical Apron Surgical Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drapes and trolley cover, Clinical Apron Surgical Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Shoulder U Drape, Qty: 1200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131936258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17478

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Use in all kind of shoulder surgeries It should be double layered Alcohol repellent Nontoxic and biodegradable Incisional area should be breathable Minimum transfer of fabric fibres into the wound No fluid can pass through the drape in operating area No chemicals present in the fabric of the drape Should come in sterile packing Material of drape 40 to 50 gsm SMS polypropylene water repellent Head Sheet size 1point2 to 1point3 x 1point5 to 1point7m Adhesive strip 4 cm x 1ponit5 meterU Sheet Size 2 x 1point5 meter U cut 2 cm x 15 cm straight and 16cm round Poly sheet lining 1point2 x 1point2 meter ISO and GMP Certified Level 4 protection as per ANSI or AAMI I Standards
BOQ Title: Drapes and trolley cover, Clinical Apron Surgical Drapes
Item Title: Shoulder U Drape
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-12-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17478
BOQ Title: Drapes and trolley cover
GeMARPTS Searched: Adhesive Incise Drape, Curtains (V2), Surgical Drapes, Surgical Gowns, Medical Caps, Surgical Apron, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Clinical Apron, Patient Gown

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections