Tender for Shoulder Support, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder Support, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395283 | Ref ID: 121754345).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from exp med stores, Artificial Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar exp med stores, Artificial Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Shoulder Support, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121754345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shoulder Support
BOQ Title: exp med stores, Artificial Limbs
Item Title: Shoulder Support
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-06-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: exp med stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Rosuvastatin 10mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet), Desktop Computers, Tab Washer-IS:8068, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Baclofen, water baths, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Cellophane paper, Overbed Tables, Online...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections