Tender for Shoulder support, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #153)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder support, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #153) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7386695 | Ref ID: 138401297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Archery and other Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Archery Arrows (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Archery and other Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Archery Arrows (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Shoulder support, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #153)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138401297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7386695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Archery and other Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Archery Arrows (SAI)
Item Title: Shoulder support
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2026 10:31 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Archery and other Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections