Tender for Shoulder Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEPARTMENT OF FOREST, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264415 | Ref ID: 136300492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31980.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Park and Gym Equipments, Shade Net House Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Outdoor Slide (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Park and Gym Equipments, Shade Net House Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Outdoor Slide (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Shoulder Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136300492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROYAL SHOULDER CUM CHEST PRESS MAIN PIPE DIA
MAIN PIPE DIA 100/114 MM
THICKNESS 3.2 MM & 5 MM
BASE PLATE DIA-200 MM
DIMENTION AS PER SPECIFICATION.
POWDER COATED FRAME/ANTI RUST PROOF/ HEAVY DUTY UV STABILISED RUBBER/HIGH-TECH
BEARING STAINLESS STEEL WASHER
BOQ Title: Park and Gym Equipments, Shade Net House Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Outdoor Slide (V2)
Item Title: Shoulder Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31980
BOQ Title: PARK AND GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Band Saw Machine, Hand saw, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine Searched String: DIFFERENT ANIMAL STATUE Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue, Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Animal Ear Tag (V2), Fishing Tools of Diff...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections