Tender for Shoulder immobilizer universal -Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder immobilizer universal -Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5794829 | Ref ID: 115432437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36300.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Support and Braces, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Support and Braces, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Shoulder immobilizer universal -Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115432437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5794829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Made by durable breathable fabric. Universal side and should maintain should in neutral by the side of chest using elastic cuffs with velchro fasteners and forearm in flexion with an elastic cuff which has velchro fasteners
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Support and Braces, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix
Item Title: Shoulder immobilizer universal -Medium
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36300
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Support and Braces

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections