Tender for Shoulder Immobilizer, Qty: 70 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder Immobilizer, Qty: 70 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523484 | Ref ID: 123819495).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho, HEEL EXERCISER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho, HEEL EXERCISER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Shoulder Immobilizer, Qty: 70 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123819495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium 5 Large 28 XL 32 and XXL 5
BOQ Title: Ortho, HEEL EXERCISER
Item Title: Shoulder Immobilizer
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 02-08-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ortho
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: skin traction kit Electric Traction Lifts, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Skin Stapler (V2), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Confirming To IS 5154 / IEC 60254, Bioche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections