Tender for Shoulder Batch DFCCIL, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoulder Batch DFCCIL, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373025 | Ref ID: 138140215).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards, Hand Held Search Light Rain Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards, Hand Held Search Light Rain Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Shoulder Batch DFCCIL, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138140215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Embroidered shoulder badge bearing the official DFCCIL emblem for attachment on uniform shirts or jackets. Fabric backing khaki or black matching the uniform, embroidered with polyester or metallic silver colour thread. Backing provided with stiffener board to maintain shape. High quality embroidery with uniform stitching and no loose threads. Design, shape, and dimensions as per approved DFCCIL pattern shown in the attached photograph. Suitable for stitching on uniform shoulder or epaulet with durable construction and proper attachment strength.
BOQ Title: Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards, Hand Held Search Light Rain Suit
Item Title: Shoulder Batch DFCCIL
Item Quantity: 62
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapping (MHA), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, VMC Machine (V1), Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, Markers and Highlighters Searched String: Lanyard ( Black Colour) Colour Pencil (V2), Eriochrome Black T, BLACK GRAM See...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections