Tender for Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty:...

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 299 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076411 | Ref ID: 116593722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 299 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 299 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 299

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116593722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 299
Start Date: 21-03-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections