Tender for Shorts, Qty: 512 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shorts, Qty: 512 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550514 | Ref ID: 144990957). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Lohit Premier League Football Tournament, Jersey Woolen (V2) as per IAFS Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Lohit Premier League Football Tournament, Jersey Woolen (V2) as per IAFS Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Shorts, Qty: 512 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144990957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shorts
BOQ Title: Conduct of Lohit Premier League Football Tournament, Jersey Woolen (V2) as per IAFS Specification
Item Title: Shorts
Item Quantity: 512
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF LOHIT PREMIER LEAGUE FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Frame, Metal Frame (V2), High End Desktop Computer, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Anodized Aluminium Frame (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Portal Frame Apparatus Searched String: BANNERS WITH O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections