Tender for Short Wave Diathermy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Wave Diathermy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851393 | Ref ID: 147022990).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Stores, Silicon Sealent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Stores, Silicon Sealent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Short Wave Diathermy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147022990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MED EQPT
BOQ Title: Med Stores, Silicon Sealent
BOQ Title: Med Stores, Silicon Sealent
Item Title: Short Wave Diathermy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GASKET SILICON Shielding Gasket, Muffle Furnace, Gasket (BHEL), Mouse Pad (V2), Grooved gasket, Silicon Sealent, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Gasket Cylinder Head, Silicone sealant Searched String: SHORT WAVE DIATHERMY Short Wave Diathermy (V2), Shorts - Spor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections