Tender for Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated a [Short Turn Indi...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated a [Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated Analog Type) as Per Following Specification (1)Functions: I.C. Based & No. Danger of Shock, Damage to the Coil or Varia... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255627E | Ref ID: 134669598).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated a [Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated Analog Type) as Per Following Specification (1)Functions: I.C. Based & No. Danger of Shock, Damage to the Coil or Varia...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134669598

Notice Ref. No.: 56255627E

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated A [Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated Analog Type) as per following Specification (1)Functions: I.C. based & No. danger of shock, damage to the coil or variation in readings due to fluctuation in line voltage. (2) standard testing range: coils up to about 100mm OD with an ID as small as 10mm. (3) special features : single shorted turn in a coil of 48 SWG also shall be detected. (4) Dial size: 95 X 45mm (Approx.) (5) Dimension : 200 X 130X 60mm(Approx.) (6) Consumption : 0.06watt. Note : Provide purchsase proof of OEM along with material.]
Short Turn Indicator (Battery Operated Analog Type) as per following Specification (1)Functio ns: I.C. based & No. danger of shock, damage to the coil or variation in readings due to fluctuation in line vo ltage. (2) standard testing range: coils up to about 100mm OD with an ID as small as 10mm. (3) special fea tures : single shorted turn in a coil of 48 SWG also shall be detected. (4) Dial size: 95 X 45mm (Approx.) (5) Dimension : 200 X 130X 60mm(Approx.) (6) Consumption : 0.06watt. Note : Provide purchsase proof of OE M along with material. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 13:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(Static) ELS
BSL, CR
Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections