Tender for Short Throw Projector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Throw Projector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5807530 | Ref ID: 112993632).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Short Throw Standard Throw and Ust Projector, Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Short Throw Standard Throw and Ust Projector, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Short Throw Projector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112993632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5807530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of DLP laser Phosphor projector with laser light source having 20000 hrs life or more min. of 5100 or more ISO Lumens WUXGA resolution etc as per the spec sheet attached to the bid
BOQ Title: Sitc of Short Throw Standard Throw and Ust Projector, Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Short Throw Projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF SHORT THROW STANDARD THROW AND UST PROJECTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Multimedia Projector (MMP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections