Tender for Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE, RIJUAL DEVELOPMENT BLOCK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchasing and repair, ballast, interlocking, cement slabs, tin sheds, asbestos seats, toilet construc in Chopan, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter No./Tender Notice/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141674022).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchasing and repair, ballast, interlocking, cement slabs, tin sheds, asbestos seats, toilet construc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchasing and repair, ballast, interlocking, cement slabs, tin sheds, asbestos seats, toilet construc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchasing and repair, ballast, interlocking, cement slabs, tin sheds, asbestos seats, toilet construc

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141674022

Notice Ref. No.: Letter No./Tender Notice/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchasing and repair, ballast, interlocking, cement slabs, tin sheds, asbestos seats, toilet construction materials, PVC pipes, boulders, bar stones, dust, GSB, hand pump materials, rebar, painting materials, E-Rickshaws, dump carts, sweeper kits, hump pipes, cement benches, iron doors, windows, angle pipes, electricity wiring materials, submersible pumps, solar pumps, and other materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections