Tender for Short-Term Tender Notice Inviting Quotation From Empanele...

The BARODA UTTAR PRADESH GRAMIN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-Term Tender Notice Inviting Quotation From Empaneled Architect For Architectural Consultancy Services For Furnishing Work Of Nawabganj Branch, Bareilly Region in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145257891).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-Term Tender Notice Inviting Quotation From Empaneled Architect For Architectural Consultancy Services For Furnishing Work Of Nawabganj Branch, Bareilly Region category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-Term Tender Notice Inviting Quotation From Empaneled Architect For Architectural Consultancy Services For Furnishing Work Of Nawabganj Branch, Bareilly Region Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short-Term Tender Notice Inviting Quotation From Empaneled Architect For Architectural Consultancy Services For Furnishing Work Of Nawabganj Branch, Bareilly Region

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145257891

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-Term Tender Notice Inviting Quotation From Empaneled Architect For Architectural Consultancy Services For Furnishing Work Of Nawabganj Branch, Bareilly Region
Begin Date: 14-07-2026
Last Date: 18-07-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections