Tender for Short Term Tender For Design, Development, Implement, And...

The GREATER BENGALURU AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Term Tender For Design, Development, Implement, And Maintaining A New Web Portal That Streamlines The Issuance Of New Trade Licenses, Enables Secure Renewal Of Existing Licenses, Strengthens Com... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GBA/2025-26/SE0001 | Ref ID: 129620352). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1805400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.00.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Term Tender For Design, Development, Implement, And Maintaining A New Web Portal That Streamlines The Issuance Of New Trade Licenses, Enables Secure Renewal Of Existing Licenses, Strengthens Com... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Term Tender For Design, Development, Implement, And Maintaining A New Web Portal That Streamlines The Issuance Of New Trade Licenses, Enables Secure Renewal Of Existing Licenses, Strengthens Com... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Short Term Tender For Design, Development, Implement, And Maintaining A New Web Portal That Streamlines The Issuance Of New Trade Licenses, Enables Secure Renewal Of Existing Licenses, Strengthens Com...

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129620352

Notice Ref. No.: GBA/2025-26/SE0001

Tender Value: ₹ 1805400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Term Tender For Design, Development, Implement, And Maintaining A New Web Portal That Streamlines The Issuance Of New Trade Licenses, Enables Secure Renewal Of Existing Licenses, Strengthens Compliance, And Supports Enforcement Activities For Greater Bengaluru Authority And Its Five City Corporations
1. Trade Licensing system by designing, developing, implementing, and maintaining a new portal that streamlines the issuance of new licenses, enables secure renewal of existing licenses, strengthens compliance, and supports enforcement activities. The existing system is to be completely redeveloped from scratch, including migration of all current trade license data to the new platform and maintenance for 3 years, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1380600.00
2. Annual Maintenance charges for 4th year, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 106200.00
3. Annual Maintenance charges for 5th year, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 106200.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 37500.00
Est Amt: 1805400.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections