Tender for Short-term tender for the Akri Barjla Pumping Drinking Wa...

The UTTARAKHAND DRINKING WATER RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-term tender for the Akri Barjla Pumping Drinking Water Scheme, which includes the work of operation and maintenance. The project aims to ensure the availability of drinking water and protect water sources from pollution. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1456/506/15 | Ref ID: 127253274).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-term tender for the Akri Barjla Pumping Drinking Water Scheme, which includes the work of operation and maintenance. The project aims to ensure the availability of drinking water and protect water sources from pollution. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-term tender for the Akri Barjla Pumping Drinking Water Scheme, which includes the work of operation and maintenance. The project aims to ensure the availability of drinking water and protect water sources from pollution. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Short-term tender for the Akri Barjla Pumping Drinking Water Scheme, which includes the work of operation and maintenance. The project aims to ensure the availability of drinking water and protect water sources from pollution.

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127253274

Notice Ref. No.: 1456/506/15

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-term tender for the Akri Barjla Pumping Drinking Water Scheme, which includes the work of operation and maintenance. The project aims to ensure the availability of drinking water and protect water sources from pollution.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections