Tender for Short term re-tender for the supply of materials under Pa...

The JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term re-tender for the supply of materials under Package 2, which includes green vegetables, fish, chicken, milk, cheese, and other food items for various schools in Gumla district. The schools involved are Kasturba Gandhi Girls Residential Sch in Gumla, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141421025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term re-tender for the supply of materials under Package 2, which includes green vegetables, fish, chicken, milk, cheese, and other food items for various schools in Gumla district. The schools involved are Kasturba Gandhi Girls Residential Sch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term re-tender for the supply of materials under Package 2, which includes green vegetables, fish, chicken, milk, cheese, and other food items for various schools in Gumla district. The schools involved are Kasturba Gandhi Girls Residential Sch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Short term re-tender for the supply of materials under Package 2, which includes green vegetables, fish, chicken, milk, cheese, and other food items for various schools in Gumla district. The schools involved are Kasturba Gandhi Girls Residential Sch

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141421025

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term re-tender for the supply of materials under Package 2, which includes green vegetables, fish, chicken, milk, cheese, and other food items for various schools in Gumla district. The schools involved are Kasturba Gandhi Girls Residential School (Gumla, Palkot, Kamdara, Basia), Jharkhand Girls Residential School, and Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Residential School.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections