Tender for Short Term Microbiology Equipment Tender

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Term Microbiology Equipment Tender in Yadgiri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40323 | Ref ID: 121911392). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67500.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Term Microbiology Equipment Tender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Term Microbiology Equipment Tender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Short Term Microbiology Equipment Tender

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121911392

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/IND1545

Tender Value: ₹ 16.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 67500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microbiology Equipments
1. phmeter-01, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. electronic weighing balance-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Water Bath 56-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Water Bath-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. Slide Warmer-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. Refrigerators-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
7.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 67500.00
Est Amt: 16.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections