Tender for Short Term E Tender for Printing of Flex Posters Banners ...

The BIRSA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Term E Tender for Printing of Flex Posters Banners Mounted Unmounted Stage Backdrop Etc and Registration Material for Agrotech Kisan Mela 2025 to be Organized on 08 to 10 February 2025 (Tentativ... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BAU_97880_1 | Ref ID: 113430327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Short Term E Tender for Printing of Flex Posters Banners Mounted Unmounted Stage Backdrop Etc and Registration Material for Agrotech Kisan Mela 2025 to be Organized on 08 to 10 February 2025 (Tentativ...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 26 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113430327

Notice Ref. No.: F1-382/2024-25/BAU(Pur) - 07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Term E Tender for printing of flex posters banners mounted unmounted stage backdrop etc and Registration Material for Agrotech Kisan Mela 2025 to be organized on 08 to 10 February 2025 (tentatively) at campus of Birsa Agricultural University
Category: Stationery
Organisation Chain: Birsa Agricultural University||Vice Chancellor - BAU||Dy Director - BAU
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Stationery
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections