Tender for Short Term Contract for up Keeping of Ugp and Handling of...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Term Contract for up Keeping of Ugp and Handling of Sodium Nitrite/Sodium Nitrate. in Nangal, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NFN/NFL/153UKH/2025 | Ref ID: 120581885).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Term Contract for up Keeping of Ugp and Handling of Sodium Nitrite/Sodium Nitrate. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Term Contract for up Keeping of Ugp and Handling of Sodium Nitrite/Sodium Nitrate. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Short Term Contract for up Keeping of Ugp and Handling of Sodium Nitrite/Sodium Nitrate.

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120581885

Notice Ref. No.: NFN/NFL/153UKH/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Term Contract for Up keeping of UGP and Handling of Sodium Nitrite/Sodium Nitrate.
unit :-nangal
Remark :-Original
Upload Date :-09/06/2025
Due Date :-19/06/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections