Tender for Short notice tender for the printing of various types of ...

The DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE, SAHEBGANJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short notice tender for the printing of various types of forms, envelopes, posters, pamphlets, signage, booklets, identity cards, etc. required for the upcoming Municipal General Elections 2026. Interested printers/suppliers are invited to submit ten in Sahebganj, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/2025 | Ref ID: 131655052).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short notice tender for the printing of various types of forms, envelopes, posters, pamphlets, signage, booklets, identity cards, etc. required for the upcoming Municipal General Elections 2026. Interested printers/suppliers are invited to submit ten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short notice tender for the printing of various types of forms, envelopes, posters, pamphlets, signage, booklets, identity cards, etc. required for the upcoming Municipal General Elections 2026. Interested printers/suppliers are invited to submit ten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Short notice tender for the printing of various types of forms, envelopes, posters, pamphlets, signage, booklets, identity cards, etc. required for the upcoming Municipal General Elections 2026. Interested printers/suppliers are invited to submit ten

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131655052

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short notice tender for the printing of various types of forms, envelopes, posters, pamphlets, signage, booklets, identity cards, etc. required for the upcoming Municipal General Elections 2026. Interested printers/suppliers are invited to submit tenders using a two-envelope method to determine rates before delivery of printed materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections