Tender for Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Existing...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Existing C.C. Road Including R.C.C. Slab Covered Drain Linking with Existing P.W.D. Road at Lower Nongrim Hills in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PW/TB/RD/142/2025/1 | Ref ID: 123977405).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Existing C.C. Road Including R.C.C. Slab Covered Drain Linking with Existing P.W.D. Road at Lower Nongrim Hills category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Existing C.C. Road Including R.C.C. Slab Covered Drain Linking with Existing P.W.D. Road at Lower Nongrim Hills Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Existing C.C. Road Including R.C.C. Slab Covered Drain Linking with Existing P.W.D. Road at Lower Nongrim Hills

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123977405

Notice Ref. No.: PW/TB/RD/142/2025/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Existing C.C. Road Including R.C.C. Slab Covered Drain Linking with Existing P.W.D. Road at Lower Nongrim Hills
Date Released : 31 Jul 2025
Last Date : 20 Aug 2025
Opening Date : 20 Aug 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections