Tender for Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary Fencing Wall to the Compound of the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Pwd (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hil... in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PW/CE/BD/6/2021/15 | Ref ID: 145554616).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary Fencing Wall to the Compound of the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Pwd (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hil... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary Fencing Wall to the Compound of the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Pwd (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hil... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary Fencing Wall to the Compound of the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Pwd (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hil...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145554616

Notice Ref. No.: PW/CE/BD/6/2021/15

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary Fencing Wall to the Compound of the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Pwd (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hills District
Date Released : 14 Jul 2026
Last Date : 10 Aug 2026
Opening Date : 10 Aug 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections