Tender for Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-L...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-Level Empanelment of Non-Governmental Organizations / Institutions/ Agencies for Organizing Interstate Exposure Visit and other Training-Relate... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123970 | Ref ID: 134817145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-Level Empanelment of Non-Governmental Organizations / Institutions/ Agencies for Organizing Interstate Exposure Visit and other Training-Relate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-Level Empanelment of Non-Governmental Organizations / Institutions/ Agencies for Organizing Interstate Exposure Visit and other Training-Relate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-Level Empanelment of Non-Governmental Organizations / Institutions/ Agencies for Organizing Interstate Exposure Visit and other Training-Relate...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134817145

Notice Ref. No.: BGSYS/SPRC/CB/1100/2023/1866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-Level Empanelment of Non-Governmental Organizations / Institutions/ Agencies for Organizing Interstate Exposure Visit and other Training-Related Activities for Capacity Building of Elected Representatives and Functionaries of Panchayati Raj Institutions
Short Notice for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for State-Level Empanelment of Non-Governmental Organizations / Institutions/ Agencies for Organizing Interstate Exposure Visit and other Training-Related Activities for Capacity Building of Elected Representatives and Functionaries of Panchayati Raj Institutions
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society - SPRC (Panchayati Raj Department, Govt. of Bihar)
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Jaideo Sinha (State Project Manager - Procurement)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Navin Kumar Singh (Project Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections